
Steve Backshall
Born April 21, 1973 · Surrey, England, UK
Stephen James "Steve" Backshall is a BAFTA-winning English naturalist, writer and television presenter.
Movies

David Attenborough's 100 Years on Planet Earth

Attenborough at 90

Steve Backshall's Royal Arctic Challenge

Expedition Alaska

Supergiant Animals

The Sarah Millican Television Programme - Best of Series 1-2

Oman - Desert Fortress

Kyrgyzstan: Expedition Mountain Ghost

Les requins, maîtres des profondeurs

Meet the Hedgehogs

Badgers: Their Secret World
More TV Shows

Deadly Pole to Pole

Most Extreme Sharks

Lost Land of the Tiger

Deadly Predators

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall

Our Changing Planet

Whale with Steve Backshall

Expedition with Steve Backshall

Lost Land of the Jaguar

Lost Land of the Volcano

Fierce

Nature's Microworlds

Ice Age: A Frozen World

Insect Worlds

Ice Age: Apocalypse

The Secret Life of Bees

Foxes: Their Secret World

Hippo Watch with Steve Backshall

Killer Crocs with Steve Backshall

Expedition with Steve Backshall: Unpacked

Steve Backshall's Royal Arctic Challenge

Shark with Steve Backshall

Steve Backshall's Extreme Mountain Challenge

Badgers: Their Secret World

Britain's Lost World

Fierce With Steve Backshall















